May 2019 Participating Schools

Alberta

Sakaw School, Edmonton
Shauna May Seneca, Edmonton
St. Helena, Calgary

British Columbia

Discovery School, Victoria
Ecole John Stubbs Memorial, Victoria
Edgewater Elementary School, Edgewater
Randerson Ridge, Nanaimo
Spencer Middle School, Victoria
West Vancouver School District, West Vancouver

Ontario

Allan Drive Middle School, Bolton
Angus Morrison Elementary School, Angus
Avalon Public School, Ottawa
Bertha Shaw Public School, South Porcupine
Bessborough Elementary and Middle School, Toronto
Caledon Central Public School, Caledon
Cardinal Carter CHS, Aurora
CC Carrothers Public School, London
Cedarview Middle School, Ottawa
Cuddles Heights Elementary School, Barrie
David Bouchard Public School, Oshawa
David Leeder Middle School, Mississauga
Drayton Heights Public School, Drayton
Earl of March Intermediate School, Ottawa
Ecole Sacre-Coeur, Timmins
Father Bressani CHS, Woodbridge
Featherson Drive Public School, Ottawa
Glenbrook Elementary School, Shelburne
Goulbourn Middle School, Stittsville
Herb Campbell, Caledon
Holy Redeemer, Ottawa
Hopewell Avenue Public School, Ottawa
Jacob Beam, Beamsville
Jesse Ketchum Public School, Toronto
John A. Leslie Public School, Toronto
John McCrae Public School, Scarborough
Lake Simcoe Public School, Innisfil
Land of Lakes Public School, Burk’s Falls
Lester B Pearson Elementary School, North York
Lester B Pearson Public School, Waterloo
McCrimmon Middle School, Brampton
Mono Amaranth Public School, Mono
Morning Star Middle School, Mississauga
Mountain Ash Public School, Brampton
Northlea Elementary Middle School, Toronto
Osprey Central School, Maxwell
Our Lady of Fatima, Woodbridge
Our Lady of Lourdes French Immersion, Elliot Lake
Our Lady of the Annunciation, Richmond Hill
Pope Francis, Kleinburg
Quinte Mohawk School, Deseronto
Runnymede C.I, Toronto
Sawmill Creek Elementary School, Ottawa
St. Elizabeth Seton, Newmarket
St. Francis of Assisi, Kingston
St. John Paul II CES, Richmond Hill
St. Luke, Oakville
St. Nicholas Catholic Elementary School, Oakville
St. Padre Pio CES, Woodbridge
St. Patrick, Peterborough
St. Peter’s & St. Paul’s School, Durham
St. Charles Garnier CES, Richmond Hill
St. Jean-Marie Vianney, Brampton
Thistletown Collegiate Institute, Etobicoke
Thomas L Wells Public School, Scarborough
Tiger Jeet Singh Public School, Milton
Ursula Franklin Academy, Toronto
W G Davis Sr. Public School, Brampton
West Bayfield Elementary School, Barrie
West Elgin Secondary School, West Lorne
West Oaks French Immersion, London
Wilton Grove Public School, London
Winchester St. Public School, Woodstock

Manitoba

Bairdmore School, Winnipeg
Chancellor School, Winnipeg
Chief Peguis JH, Winnipeg
Dalhousie School, Winnipeg
Dr. FEL Hamilton, East St. Paul
Ecole Charleswood School, Winnipeg
Ecole St-Avila, Winnipeg
Laidlaw, Winnipeg
Maple Leaf School, Winnipeg
Miles Macdonnell, Winnipeg
Mitchelle Middle School, Mitchell
Ralph Maybank School, Winnipeg
South Pointe, Winnipeg
Van Walleghem, Winnipeg

New Brunswick

Gagetown School, Gagetown

Saskatchewan

Churchbridge Public School, Churchbridge
WP Sandin, Shellbrook

December 2019 Participating Schools

Alberta

Cold Lake Middle School, Cold Lake
Heloise Lorimer School, Airdrie
Oyen Public School, Oyen
Roberta MacAdams, Edmonton
Rosemary School, Rosemary
St. Martin School, Edmonton

British Columbia

Collingwood School, West Vancouver
Discovery School, Victoria
EBUS Academy, Vanderhoof
Ecole John Stubbs Memorial School, Victoria
Edgehill Elementary, Powell River
Edgewater Elementary School, Edgewater
Fernie Secondary School, Fernie
Lucerne Elementary Secondary School, New Denver
Partners in Education, Comox
Queen Mary Community Elementary School, North Vancouver
West Vancouver School District, West Vancouver
York House School, Vancouver

Ontario

All Saints Catholic School, Whitby
Aylesbury Public School, Brampton
Balmoral Drive Senior PS, Brampton
Beatty Fleming Sr. PS, Brampton
Bertha Shaw Public School, South Porcupine
Bessborough E & MS, Toronto
Birchbank Public School, Brampton
Bishop Reding Catholic Secondary School, Milton
Blessed Sacrament Catholic Elementary, Kitchener
Bluevale Collegiate Institute, Waterloo
Brant Ave Public School, Guelph
Brechin Public School, Brechin
Brown Junior Public School, Toronto
Caledon Central Public School, Caledon
CASS, Desbarats
Catholic Central Secondary, Windsor
CD Howe, Thunder Bay
Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute, Toronto
Central Public School, Windsor
Cobblestone Elementary School, Paris
Cornell Village Public School, Markham
Crestwood Preparatory College, North York
David Leeder Middle School, Mississauga
Donview Middle School, Toronto
Drayton Heights Public School, Drayton
Earl of March Intermediate, Ottawa
Earnscliffe Senior Public School, Brampton
École Catholique Cathedrale. Kingston
École Catholique Sacre-Coeur , Timmins
École élémentaire des Quatre-Rivières, Orangeville
École La Source, Barrie
Eldorado Public School, Brampton
Ethel Gardiner Public School, Georgetown
F. J. Brennan Catholic High School, Windsor
Father John Kelly Catholic School, Maple
Featherston Drive Public School, Ottawa
Glen Cairn Public School, Kanata
Gloucester High School, Ottawa
Goulbourn Middle School, Stittsville
Great Lakes Public School, Brampton
Havergal College, Toronto
Herb Campbell Public School, Inglewood
Hilson Avenue Public School, Ottawa
Holy Cross Catholic School, Innisfil
Holy Family Catholic Elementary School, Bowmanville
Holy Trinity School, Richmond Hill
Humberside Collegiate Institute, Toronto
Immaculata High School, Ottawa
Immaculate Conception Catholic Elementary School , Peterborough
James Cardinal McGuigan High School, North York
Jean Augustine Secondary School, Brampton
Jean Lumb Public School, Toronto
Jean Vanier, London
Jesse Ketchum Public School, Toronto
John A. Leslie Public School, Toronto
John Young Elementary School, Kanata
Joseph H. Kennedy Public School, Matheson
June Avenue Public School, Guelph
Kortright Hills Public School, Guelph
Lake Simcoe Public School, Innisfil
Lake Simcoe Public School, Keswick
Lakefield College School, Lakefield
Land of Lakes Public School, Burks Falls
Lester B Pearson Elementary School, North York
Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School, Ottawa
LevelUp Kids Learning Center – Guelph, Guelph
Lord Elgin Public School, London
Macville Public School, Caledon
Malvern CI, Toronto
Malvern Junior Public School, Scarborough
Mary Shadd Public School, Scarborough
McClure Public School, Brampton
Mccrimmon Middle School, Brampton
Mono Amaranth Public School, Mono
Monsignor Uyen, Chatham
Morning Star Middle School, Mississauga
Morse St. Jr. Public School, Toronto
Mountain Ash Public School, Brampton
Northern Secondary School, Toronto
Notre Dame High School, Toronto
O’Gorman Intermediate Catholic School, Timmins
Orchard Park Public School, Orillia
Osprey Central School , Maxwell
Our Lady of the Rosary, Concord
Oxbow Public School, London
Parkside Collegiate Institute, St. Thomas
Pope Francis Catholic Secondary School, Kleinburg
Pte. Buckam Singh Public School, Caledon
Quinte Mohawk School, Deseronto
Red Lake District High School, Red Lake
Revel Academy, Ottawa
Richland Academy, Richmond Hill
Robert E Wilson, Ottawa
Royal Orchard Middle School, Brampton
Sacred Heart High School, Ottawa
Shoreham Public Sports and Wellness Academy, North York
Sir Isaac Brock Public School, Guelph
Springbrook Public School, Brampton
St Anthony’s Elementary Catholic, Kincardine
St Benedict School, Ottawa
St Francis of Assisi, Ottawa
St. Agnes of Assisi Catholic Elementary School, Woodbridge
St. Anne School (Blenheim), Chatham
St. Brother André Catholic High School, Markham
St. David Catholic Elementary School, Maple
St. Dominic Catholic Elementary School, Oakville
St. Edward Catholic School, Nipigon
St. Emily School, Nepean
St. Francis de Sales Catholic Secondary School, Ajax
St. Francis Xavier, Markham
St. John Catholic Elementary School, Kitchener
St. John Paul II, Richmond Hill
St. Joseph Catholic Elementary School, Cobourg
St. Joseph Catholic French Immersion Centre, Bowmanville
St. Joseph High School, Ottawa
St. Luke Nepean, Ottawa
St. Margaret Mary, Woodbridge
St. Marguerite d’Youville , Ottawa
St. Maria Goretti Elementary School, Brampton
St. Mark Catholic Elementary School, Whitchurch-Stouffville
St. Michael the Archangel, Barrie
St. Paul Catholic School, Kitchener
St. Peter Secondary School, Peterborough
St. Philomena, Fort Erie
St. Raphael the Archangel, Maple
St.Anne Catholic Elementary School, Peterborough
St.Charles Garnier Catholic Elementary School, Richmond Hill
St.Joseph Catholic School, South Porcupine
St.Margaret Mary, Woodbridge
Sunny View Middle School, Brampton
Tarbiyah Elementary School, Milton
The York School, Toronto
Thistletown CI, Toronto
Thistletown Collegiate Institute, Etobicoke
Tiger Jeet Singh Public School, Milton
Timmins Centennial Public School, Timmins
Tomken Road Middle School, Mississauga
Toronto Prep School, Toronto
Tosorontio Central Public School, Everett
Twenty Valley Public School, Vineland
UMC High School, Toronto
University of Toronto Schools, Toronto
Ursula Franklin Academy, Toronto
Viola Desmond Public School, Milton
W. Erskine Johnston, Ottawa
W.O. Mitchell, Kanata
Waverly Drive Public School, Guelph
West Bayfield E.S., Barrie
West Humber Collegiate Institute, Etobicoke
White Oaks Secondary School, Burlington
William G Davis Sr. Public School, Brampton
Wilton Grove Public School, London
Winchester Street Public School, Woodstock
Windsor Islamic High School, Windsor
York Street Public School, Ottawa

Manitoba

Chancellor School, Winnipeg
Miles Macdonell Collegiate, Winnipeg
Mitchell Middle School, Mitchell
Oak Lake Community School, Oak Lake

New Brunswick

Gagetown School, Gagetown
Saint Mary’s Academy , Edmundston

Newfoundland and Labrador

Amalgamated Academy, Bay Roberts
Baccalieu Collegiate, Old Perlican

Nova Scotia

Brookside Jr High, Halifax
Caledonia Junior High School, Dartmouth

Québec

Dollard-des-Ormeaux School, Shannon

Saskatchewan

McLurg High School, Wilkie