May 2019 Participating Communities

Alberta

Sakaw School, Edmonton
Shauna May Seneca, Edmonton
St. Helena, Calgary

British Columbia

Discovery School, Victoria
Ecole John Stubbs Memorial, Victoria
Edgewater Elementary School, Edgewater
Randerson Ridge, Nanaimo
Spencer Middle School, Victoria
West Vancouver School District, West Vancouver

Ontario

Allan Drive Middle School, Bolton
Angus Morrison Elementary School, Angus
Avalon Public School, Ottawa
Bertha Shaw Public School, South Porcupine
Bessborough Elementary and Middle School, Toronto
Caledon Central Public School, Caledon
Cardinal Carter CHS, Aurora
CC Carrothers Public School, London
Cedarview Middle School, Ottawa
Cuddles Heights Elementary School, Barrie
David Bouchard Public School, Oshawa
David Leeder Middle School, Mississauga
Drayton Heights Public School, Drayton
Earl of March Intermediate School, Ottawa
Ecole Sacre-Coeur, Timmins
Father Bressani CHS, Woodbridge
Featherson Drive Public School, Ottawa
Glenbrook Elementary School, Shelburne
Goulbourn Middle School, Stittsville
Herb Campbell, Caledon
Holy Redeemer, Ottawa
Hopewell Avenue Public School, Ottawa
Jacob Beam, Beamsville
Jesse Ketchum Public School, Toronto
John A. Leslie Public School, Toronto
John McCrae Public School, Scarborough
Lake Simcoe Public School, Innisfil
Land of Lakes Public School, Burk’s Falls
Lester B Pearson Elementary School, North York
Lester B Pearson Public School, Waterloo
McCrimmon Middle School, Brampton
Mono Amaranth Public School, Mono
Morning Star Middle School, Mississauga
Mountain Ash Public School, Brampton
Northlea Elementary Middle School, Toronto
Osprey Central School, Maxwell
Our Lady of Fatima, Woodbridge
Our Lady of Lourdes French Immersion, Elliot Lake
Our Lady of the Annunciation, Richmond Hill
Pope Francis, Kleinburg
Quinte Mohawk School, Deseronto
Runnymede C.I, Toronto
Sawmill Creek Elementary School, Ottawa
St. Elizabeth Seton, Newmarket
St. Francis of Assisi, Kingston
St. John Paul II CES, Richmond Hill
St. Luke, Oakville
St. Nicholas Catholic Elementary School, Oakville
St. Padre Pio CES, Woodbridge
St. Patrick, Peterborough
St. Peter’s & St. Paul’s School, Durham
St. Charles Garnier CES, Richmond Hill
St. Jean-Marie Vianney, Brampton
Thistletown Collegiate Institute, Etobicoke
Thomas L Wells Public School, Scarborough
Tiger Jeet Singh Public School, Milton
Ursula Franklin Academy, Toronto
W G Davis Sr. Public School, Brampton
West Bayfield Elementary School, Barrie
West Elgin Secondary School, West Lorne
West Oaks French Immersion, London
Wilton Grove Public School, London
Winchester St. Public School, Woodstock

Manitoba

Bairdmore School, Winnipeg
Chancellor School, Winnipeg
Chief Peguis JH, Winnipeg
Dalhousie School, Winnipeg
Dr. FEL Hamilton, East St. Paul
Ecole Charleswood School, Winnipeg
Ecole St-Avila, Winnipeg
Laidlaw, Winnipeg
Maple Leaf School, Winnipeg
Miles Macdonnell, Winnipeg
Mitchelle Middle School, Mitchell
Ralph Maybank School, Winnipeg
South Pointe, Winnipeg
Van Walleghem, Winnipeg

New Brunswick

Gagetown School, Gagetown

Saskatchewan

Churchbridge Public School, Churchbridge
WP Sandin, Shellbrook

December 2019 Participating Communities

Alberta

Cold Lake Middle School, Cold Lake
Heloise Lorimer School, Airdrie
Oyen Public School, Oyen
Roberta MacAdams, Edmonton
Rosemary School, Rosemary
St. Martin School, Edmonton

British Columbia

Collingwood School, West Vancouver
Discovery School, Victoria
EBUS Academy, Vanderhoof
Ecole John Stubbs Memorial School, Victoria
Edgehill Elementary, Powell River
Edgewater Elementary School, Edgewater
Fernie Secondary School, Fernie
Lucerne Elementary Secondary School, New Denver
Partners in Education, Comox
Queen Mary Community Elementary School, North Vancouver
West Vancouver School District, West Vancouver
York House School, Vancouver

Ontario

All Saints Catholic School, Whitby
Aylesbury Public School, Brampton
Balmoral Drive Senior PS, Brampton
Beatty Fleming Sr. PS, Brampton
Bertha Shaw Public School, South Porcupine
Bessborough E & MS, Toronto
Birchbank Public School, Brampton
Bishop Reding Catholic Secondary School, Milton
Blessed Sacrament Catholic Elementary, Kitchener
Bluevale Collegiate Institute, Waterloo
Brant Ave Public School, Guelph
Brechin Public School, Brechin
Brown Junior Public School, Toronto
Caledon Central Public School, Caledon
CASS, Desbarats
Catholic Central Secondary, Windsor
CD Howe, Thunder Bay
Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute, Toronto
Central Public School, Windsor
Cobblestone Elementary School, Paris
Cornell Village Public School, Markham
Crestwood Preparatory College, North York
David Leeder Middle School, Mississauga
Donview Middle School, Toronto
Drayton Heights Public School, Drayton
Earl of March Intermediate, Ottawa
Earnscliffe Senior Public School, Brampton
École Catholique Cathedrale. Kingston
École Catholique Sacre-Coeur , Timmins
École élémentaire des Quatre-Rivières, Orangeville
École La Source, Barrie
Eldorado Public School, Brampton
Ethel Gardiner Public School, Georgetown
F. J. Brennan Catholic High School, Windsor
Father John Kelly Catholic School, Maple
Featherston Drive Public School, Ottawa
Glen Cairn Public School, Kanata
Gloucester High School, Ottawa
Goulbourn Middle School, Stittsville
Great Lakes Public School, Brampton
Havergal College, Toronto
Herb Campbell Public School, Inglewood
Hilson Avenue Public School, Ottawa
Holy Cross Catholic School, Innisfil
Holy Family Catholic Elementary School, Bowmanville
Holy Trinity School, Richmond Hill
Humberside Collegiate Institute, Toronto
Immaculata High School, Ottawa
Immaculate Conception Catholic Elementary School , Peterborough
James Cardinal McGuigan High School, North York
Jean Augustine Secondary School, Brampton
Jean Lumb Public School, Toronto
Jean Vanier, London
Jesse Ketchum Public School, Toronto
John A. Leslie Public School, Toronto
John Young Elementary School, Kanata
Joseph H. Kennedy Public School, Matheson
June Avenue Public School, Guelph
Kortright Hills Public School, Guelph
Lake Simcoe Public School, Innisfil
Lake Simcoe Public School, Keswick
Lakefield College School, Lakefield
Land of Lakes Public School, Burks Falls
Lester B Pearson Elementary School, North York
Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School, Ottawa
LevelUp Kids Learning Center – Guelph, Guelph
Lord Elgin Public School, London
Macville Public School, Caledon
Malvern CI, Toronto
Malvern Junior Public School, Scarborough
Mary Shadd Public School, Scarborough
McClure Public School, Brampton
Mccrimmon Middle School, Brampton
Mono Amaranth Public School, Mono
Monsignor Uyen, Chatham
Morning Star Middle School, Mississauga
Morse St. Jr. Public School, Toronto
Mountain Ash Public School, Brampton
Northern Secondary School, Toronto
Notre Dame High School, Toronto
O’Gorman Intermediate Catholic School, Timmins
Orchard Park Public School, Orillia
Osprey Central School , Maxwell
Our Lady of the Rosary, Concord
Oxbow Public School, London
Parkside Collegiate Institute, St. Thomas
Pope Francis Catholic Secondary School, Kleinburg
Pte. Buckam Singh Public School, Caledon
Quinte Mohawk School, Deseronto
Red Lake District High School, Red Lake
Revel Academy, Ottawa
Richland Academy, Richmond Hill
Robert E Wilson, Ottawa
Royal Orchard Middle School, Brampton
Sacred Heart High School, Ottawa
Shoreham Public Sports and Wellness Academy, North York
Sir Isaac Brock Public School, Guelph
Springbrook Public School, Brampton
St Anthony’s Elementary Catholic, Kincardine
St Benedict School, Ottawa
St Francis of Assisi, Ottawa
St. Agnes of Assisi Catholic Elementary School, Woodbridge
St. Anne School (Blenheim), Chatham
St. Brother André Catholic High School, Markham
St. David Catholic Elementary School, Maple
St. Dominic Catholic Elementary School, Oakville
St. Edward Catholic School, Nipigon
St. Emily School, Nepean
St. Francis de Sales Catholic Secondary School, Ajax
St. Francis Xavier, Markham
St. John Catholic Elementary School, Kitchener
St. John Paul II, Richmond Hill
St. Joseph Catholic Elementary School, Cobourg
St. Joseph Catholic French Immersion Centre, Bowmanville
St. Joseph High School, Ottawa
St. Luke Nepean, Ottawa
St. Margaret Mary, Woodbridge
St. Marguerite d’Youville , Ottawa
St. Maria Goretti Elementary School, Brampton
St. Mark Catholic Elementary School, Whitchurch-Stouffville
St. Michael the Archangel, Barrie
St. Paul Catholic School, Kitchener
St. Peter Secondary School, Peterborough
St. Philomena, Fort Erie
St. Raphael the Archangel, Maple
St.Anne Catholic Elementary School, Peterborough
St.Charles Garnier Catholic Elementary School, Richmond Hill
St.Joseph Catholic School, South Porcupine
St.Margaret Mary, Woodbridge
Sunny View Middle School, Brampton
Tarbiyah Elementary School, Milton
The York School, Toronto
Thistletown CI, Toronto
Thistletown Collegiate Institute, Etobicoke
Tiger Jeet Singh Public School, Milton
Timmins Centennial Public School, Timmins
Tomken Road Middle School, Mississauga
Toronto Prep School, Toronto
Tosorontio Central Public School, Everett
Twenty Valley Public School, Vineland
UMC High School, Toronto
University of Toronto Schools, Toronto
Ursula Franklin Academy, Toronto
Viola Desmond Public School, Milton
W. Erskine Johnston, Ottawa
W.O. Mitchell, Kanata
Waverly Drive Public School, Guelph
West Bayfield E.S., Barrie
West Humber Collegiate Institute, Etobicoke
White Oaks Secondary School, Burlington
William G Davis Sr. Public School, Brampton
Wilton Grove Public School, London
Winchester Street Public School, Woodstock
Windsor Islamic High School, Windsor
York Street Public School, Ottawa

Manitoba

Chancellor School, Winnipeg
Miles Macdonell Collegiate, Winnipeg
Mitchell Middle School, Mitchell
Oak Lake Community School, Oak Lake

New Brunswick

Gagetown School, Gagetown
Saint Mary’s Academy , Edmundston

Newfoundland and Labrador

Amalgamated Academy, Bay Roberts
Baccalieu Collegiate, Old Perlican

Nova Scotia

Brookside Jr High, Halifax
Caledonia Junior High School, Dartmouth

Québec

Dollard-des-Ormeaux School, Shannon

Saskatchewan

McLurg High School, Wilkie

2020 Participating
Communities

Alberta

Donald R. Getty School, Edmonton
Edison Private School, Okotoks
MacEwan University, Edmonton
Richard Secord Public School, Edmonton
St. Martin
Tom Baines, Calgary
University of Calgary, CalgaryAurora Academic Charter School

British Columbia

Agassiz Christian School, Agassiz
Collingwood School, West Vancouver
Discovery School
Dover Bay Secondary School
Edgewater Elementary School, Edgewater
PIE, Comox
Shalhevet Girls High School, Vancouver
Urban Academy, New Westminister
Walnut Park School, Smithers
West Vancouver School District, West Vancouver
Windsor Secondary
York House School

Ontario

Adrienne Clarkson ES
Al-Falah Islamic school
Allan Drive MS
Ancaster High School
Andrew Hunter Elementary School
Arch Street P.S.
At. Gregory
Avalon Public School
Baker Elementary
Balmoral Drive Senior Public School
Bayshore Public School OCDSB
Beckwith Tech Camp
Berrigan Elementary School
Bessborough PS
Beynon Fields
Bishop Reding Secondary School
Blessed Trinity Catholic Elementary School
Bloordale Middle School
Blyth Academy Online
Bramalea Secondary School
Brampton West Family of Schools
Broadview PS
Brock University
Brown JPS
Cambridge St. Comm PS
Catholic District School Board of Eastern Ontario
CD Howe Public School
Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute
Centennial PS
Charles H. Hulse Public School
Clarington Central Secondary School
Clarkson Secondary School
Clear Crossing Academy
Cookstown Central PS
Cornell Village Public School
Country Day School
CSC Monavenir
Cundles Heights PS
David Leeder Middle School
Don Valley MS
Dr. Norman Bethune Collegiate Institute
Dunning Foubert
Earl Haifa Secondary School
Earl of March Secondary School
École Frère-André
École La Source
École McKinley
École Secondaire Norval-Morrisseau
ECOO
Elephant Thoughts
Elsie MacGill
English Catholic Central School
Fairwind Senior Public School
Father John Kelly
Featherston Drive PS
Glashan PS
Glenview PC
Goulbourn Middle School
Half Moon Bay PS
Hamilton-Wentworth District School Board
Havergal College
Hawthorne Village Public School
Henry Munro
Herb Campbell Public School
Hilson Avenue Public School
Holy Cross Catholic school
Hopewell PS
Hopewell Public School
Huntley Centennial PS
Jesse Ketchum Junior and Senior Public School
John McCrae Secondary School
Juno College
Kawartha Pine Ridge
King’s College London
Lake Simcoe Public School
Lakeview Public School
Lakfield College School
Lambton College
Land of Lakes PS
Leaside high school
Lester B. Pearson Elementary and Middle School
Longfield Davidson Heights Secondary School
Loretto College School
Malvern CI
Manor park public school
Manordale Public School
Marnie McFadden Photography
McCrimmon Middle School
Mckee PS
McMaster University
Mississauga Library System – Central Library
Mississauga Secondary School
Monarch Park Collegiate Institute
Morse Street School
Northeastern Catholic District School Board
Northern Secondary School
Notre Dame High School
Ottawa Carleton District School Board
Ottawa Virtual School Southeast
Oui STEM Academy
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Secondary School
Our Lady of Victory Catholic Elementary School
Palgrave Public School
Palmerston Avenue Public School
Pinecrest Public School
Queen Elizabeth Public School
Revel Academy
Riverside Elementary School
Riverview Alternative
Runnymede Collegiate Institute
Rural FASD Support Network
Ryerson University
Sacred Heart Catholic High School
Saint Augustine Catholic High School
Sandhills PS
Schulich School of Business (York University)
Seneca College
She Leads Cyber
Sir Allen MacNab
SIR GUY CARLETON OCDSB
Sir Winston public school
South Carleton HS
St Anne’s Elementary
St Augustine CES
St Emily School
St John
St Mark
St Raphael Catholic school
St Theresa of Lisieux Catholic high school
St Thomas Aquinas High School
St. Anne Catholic School
St. Augustine CHS
St. Brother Andre Catholic High School
St. Dominic Catholic Elementary School
St. Dominic HCDSB
St. Emily Catholic Elementary School, Nepean
St. Emily School
St. Isidore Catholic School
St. James Catholic Global Learning Center
St. John Catholic High School
St. Paul CES
St. Stephen Secondary School
St. Theresa of Lisieux CHS
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Virtual School
St.Brother Andre
Stephen Leacock PS
Stirling Public School
Summerside Public School
The Country Day School, King City
The Element High School
Thistletown Collegiate Institute
Tiger Jeet Singh Public School
Toronto Catholic District School Board – St. John Catholic Elementary
Toronto District School Board
Toronto Public Library
UMC Highschool
Unionville Montessori Private School
University of Ottawa
University of Toronto
University of Toronto Schools
University of Waterloo
Upper Grand District School Board
Vincent Massey
West Bayfield Elementary School, Barrie
WID HDSB
Willis College
York Street Public School
York University
YorkMills CI
YRDSB

Manitoba

Chief Peguis Junior High, Winnipeg
Maple Leaf School, Winnipeg
Miles Macdonell Collegiate, Winnipeg
South Pointe School, Winnipeg
Van Walleghem School, Winnipeg

New Brunswick

Millidgeville North School, Saint John

Newfoundland and Labrador

Baccalieu Collegiate, Old Perlican

Nova Scotia

Acadia University
Brookside Jr High, Halifax
Caledonia Junior High School, Dartmouth
Redcliff Middle School / Girls STEAM, Turo

Saskatchewan

Chief Mistawasis Elementary School
W.P. Sandin, Shellbrook