December 2018 Participating Schools:

ALBERTA
Brander Gardens, Edmonton
Brownfield Community School, Brownfield
Byemoor School, Byemoor
Calgary French & International School, Calgary

Cold Lake Middle, Cold Lake
Ecole Steffie Woima, Sylvan Lake
Father Patrick Mercredi HS, Fort McMurray
Glengarry School, Edmonton
Queen Elizabeth High School, Edmonton
Sakaw School, Edmonton
Shauna May Seneca, Edmonton
St. Andrew School, High Prairie
St. Helena, Calgary
St. John Bosco, Edmonton
Tilley School, Tilley

BRITISH COLUMBIA
Alexander Academy, Vancouver
Brooksbank Elementary School, North Vancouver
Collingwood School, West Vancouver
Dunsmuir Middle School, Victoria
Edgewater Elementary School, Edgewater
Fraser River Middle School, New Westminister
Heritage Christian School, Kelowna
Holy Cross Regional Secondary School, Surrey
John Stubbs Memorial School, Victoria
Journey Middle School, Sooke
Kispiox Community School, Kispiox
Maria Montessori Academy, Victoria
NVSD, North Vancouver
Partners in Education, Comox
Queen of Angels Catholic School, Duncan
Rossland Summit School, Rossland
School District #5, Cranbrook
Seaview School, Lantzville
Spencer Middle School, Victoria
St. Margaret’s School, Victoria
West Vancouver School District, West Vancouver
Windsor Secondary School, North Vancouver
York House School, Vancouver

ONTARIO
Angus Morrison Elementary School, Angus
As-Sadiq Islamic School, Thornhill
Avalon Public School, Ottawa
Balmoral Drive Senior Public School, Brampton
Bertha Shaw Public School, South Porcupine
Bessborough, Toronto
Bishop P.F. Reding Secondary School, Milton
Bowmore Rd. Jr. Sr. PS, Toronto
Brant Avenue, Guelph
Brechin Public School, Brechin
CASS, Desbarats
CC Carrothers Public School, London
Cedarview Middle School, Ottawa
Centennial CVI, Guelph
Centennial Hylands ES, Shelbourne
Chinaguacousy Secondary School, Brampton
Clarkson SS and Hillside MS, Mississauga
Cobblestone ES, Paris
Conestoga Public School, Conestogo
Cornell Village Public School, Markham
Cundles Heights PS, Barrie
Darcel Senior Public School, Mississauga
Drayton Heights PS, Drayton
Erindale Secondary School, Mississauga
Featherston Drive PS, Ottawa
Fern Avenue Public School, Toronto
Forest Hill Public School, Midhurst
Forest Hill Jr. and Sr. School, Toronto
George Vanier Catholic, Kanata
Glenbrook ES, Shelburne
Goulbourne Middle School, Stittsville
Hawthorne PS, Ottawa
Hewitt’s Creek Public School, Barrie
Holy Trinity Catholic High School, Ottawa
Homelands Senior Public School, Mississauga
Humberside CI, Toronto
Humewood Community School, Toronto
Immaculate Conception School, Formosa
Iroquois Falls Public School, Iroquois Falls
Jesse Ketchum Public School, Toronto
John T Tuck Public School, Burlington
John Young Elementary School, Kanata
June Avenue Public School, Guelph
King George Public School, Guelph
Lakefield College School, Lakefield
Lake Simcoe PS, Innisfil
Land of Lakes Public School, Burk’s Falls
Langton Public School, Fenelon Falls
Lester B. Pearson ES and MS, North York
Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School, Ottawa
Lord Elgin Public School, London
Malvern Junior Public School, Toronto
Margaret Avenue Sr Public School, Kitchener
McCrimmon Middle School, Brampton
Meadowbrook Public School, Newmarket
Mono Amaranth Public School, Mono
Morning Star Middle School, Mississauga
Mountain Ash PS, Brampton
Northlea E and MS, Toronto
O’Gorman Intermediate Catholic, Timmins
Orchard Park PS, Orillia
Our Lady of Victory Catholic Elementary School, Fort Erie
Parry Sound High School, Parry Sound
Quinte Mohawk School, Tyendinaga Mohawk Territory
Ridgetown District High School, Ridgetown
Riverside Public School, Mississauga/Port Credit
Roland Michener Secondary School, South Porcupine
Sacred Heart High School, Ottawa
Saint Angela Merici, Bradford
Sandalwood Heights Secondary School, Brampton
Sandhills Public School, Kitchener
San Lorenzo Ruiz C.E.S, Markham
Sawmill Creek ES, Ottawa
Sir Issac Brock Public School, Guelph
St. Michael the Archangel, Woodbridge
St. Anne’s, Blenheim
St. Augustine CHS, Markham
St. Emily, Ottawa
St. Francis of Assisi Catholic School, Kingston
St. Joseph High School, Ottawa
St. Patrick, Peterborough
St. Philip Catholic School, Ottawa
St. Robert CHS, Thornhill
St. Anthony’s School, Kincardine
Stockdale Public School, Frankford
Stonecrest Elementary School, Woodlawn (Ottawa)
The York School, Toronto
Thomas L Wells Public School, Scarborough
Tiger Jeet Singh Public School, Milton
Tomken Road Middle School, Mississauga
Twenty Valley Public School, Vineland
University of Toronto Schools, Toronto
Uptergrove PS, Ramara
Ursula Franklin Academy, Toronto
Vradenburg Junior Public School, Scarborough
W G Davis Sr. Public School, Brampton
West Humber Collegiate Institute, Etobicoke
West Oak Public School, Oakville
Western TCS, Toronto
Westwind Public School, Stittsville
White Woods Public School, Sturgeon Falls
Wilton Grove Public School, London
Winchester St. Public School, Woodstock

MANITOBA
J.A. Cuddy School, Sanford
General Byng, Winnipeg
Miles Macdonell Collegiate, Winnipeg
Maple Leaf School, Winnipeg
Chief Pegius JH, Winnipeg
Stoney Mountain School, Stoney Mountain
Swan Valley Regional Secondary School, Swan River

NEW BRUNSWICK
Dalhousie Regional High School, Dalhousie
Gagetown School, Gagetown
George Street Middle School, Fredericton

NEWFOUNDLAND AND LABRADOR
Baccalieu Collegiate, Old Perlican
Lakecrest Independent School, St. John’s
Immaculate Heart of Mary, Corner Brook
St. Catherine’s Academy, Mount Carmel

NOVA SCOTIA
Brookside Jr. High School, Prospect
Clayton Park Junior High School, Halifax

PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND
Mt. Stewart Consolidated, Mt. Stewart

Quebec
Quebec High School, Quebec

SASKATCHEWAN
Cando Community School, Cando
Chief Mistawasis, Leask
Lindale School, Moose Jaw
Living Sky School Division, North Battleford
St. Augustine School, Wilcox

 

May 2018 Participating Schools:

ALBERTA
Airdrie Koinonia Christian School, Airdrie
Bishop Pinkham School, Calgary
Consort School, Consort
Ecole Steffie Woima, Sylvan Lake
Father Mercredi High School, Fort McMurray

Georges P Vanier School, Donelly
Glengarry School, Edmonton
St. Bernadette, Edmonton
Ta Otha Community School, Nordegg

BRITISH COLUMBIA
Dasmesh Punjabi School, Abbotsford
Journey Middle School, Sooke
Len Wood Middle School, Armstrong
Maria Montessori Academy, Victoria
Nakusp Secondary School, Nakusp
Parkland Elementary School, Quesnel
School District 5 – Southeast Kootenay BC, Cranbrook
St. Joseph’s Chemanius, Chemaninus
Taylor Elementary School, Taylor
West Vancouver School District, West Vancouver

ONTARIO
Bertha Shaw Public School, Porcupine
Bessborough EMS, Toronto
Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes S.S., Bracebridge
Canadian Martyrs, Penetanguishene
CC Carrothers Public School, London
Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute, Toronto
Cedarview Middle School, Nepean
Centennial C.V.I., Guelph
Clearview Meadows Elementary School, Stayner
Discovery PS, Maple
Dixon Grove Junior Middle School, Etobicoke
Dr. Frank J. Hayden Secondary, Burlington
Erindale Secondary School, Mississauga
Featherston Drive Public School, Ottawa
Fern Avenue Public School, Toronto
Fletcher’s Creek Senior Public School, Brampton
Forest Heights Collegiate, Kitchener
Forest Hill Jr/Sr PS, Toronto
Forest Hill Public School, Springwater
Goulbourn Middle School, Stittsville
M. Robbins Public School, Sault Ste. Marie
Holy Family Catholic School, Ottawa
Homelands Senior Public School, Mississauga
Hopewell Avenue Public School, Ottawa
Humberview Secondary School, Caledon
Jesse Ketchum Public School, Toronto
Land of Lakes Public School, Burk’s Falls
Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School, Gloucester
Lester B. Pearson Elementary School, North York
Lord Elgin Public School, London
Magnetawan Central School, Magnetawan
Morning Star Middle School, Mississauga
Mountain Ash Public School, Brampton
Mountain View Elementary School, Collingwood
Onondaga Brant Public School, Brantford
Our Lady of Lourdes French Immersion, Elliot Lake
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Catholic School, Amherstview
Queen Victoria Public School, Lindsay
Russell High School, Russell
Sawmill Creek E.S., Ottawa
Sophiasburgh Central School, Picton
SouthFields Village PS, Caledon
St Aloysius Gonzaga, Mississauga
ST Worden, Courtice
St. Anne Catholic School Blenheim, Blenheim
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton, Nepean
St. Francis OF Assisi, Kingston
St. Francis of Assisi, Orleans
St. Joesph C.E.S., Markham
St. John Paul II CES, Richmond Hill
St. Joseph High School, Nepean
St. Maria Goretti Catholic School, Toronto
St. Peter’s & St. Paul’s School, Durham
St. Rene Goupil/St. Luke, Thornhill
St. Teresa of Calcutta, Walkerton
St. Thomas Aquinas, Oakville
Sundridge Centennial Public School, Sundridge
Tiger Jeet Singh PS, Milton
TL Kennedy S.S, Mississauga
Twenty Valley Public School, Vineland
Unionville Montessori Private School, Markham
Ursuline College Chatham, Chatham
Vista Hills Public School, Waterloo
West Elgin Secondary School, West Lorne
West Oak Public School, Oakville
Western TCS, Toronto
Westwind Public School, Stittsville
Wilton Grove Public School, London

MANITOBA
Pembina Trails School Division, Winnipeg

NEW BRUNSWICK
Bonar Law Memorial School, Rexton
Queen Elizabeth School, Moncton

NORTHWEST TERRITORIES
Alexis Arrowmaker SchoolWekweètì

NOVA SCOTIA
Bayview Education Centre, Port Hood
Brookside Junior High, Hatchet Lake
Oyster Pond Academy, Oyster Pond

SASKATCHEWAN
Allan Composite School, Allan
Gordon F Kells, Carlyle
Lindale School, Moose Jaw
Pierceland Central School, Pierceland

 

December 2017 Participating Schools:

ALBERTA
Calgary Arts Academy School, Calgary
Cold Lake Middle School, Cold Lake
Glengarry School, Edmonton
St. John Bosco School, Edmonton

BRITISH COLUMBIA
Collingwood School, West Vancouver
Fernie Secondary School, Fernie
Holy Cross Regional Secondary, Surrey
John Stubbs Memorial School, Victoria
Journey Middle School, Sooke
Kwayhquitlum Middle School, Port Coquitlam
Lake Trail Middle, Courtenay
Laurie Middle School, Cranbrook
Notre Dame Regional Secondary, Vancouver
Queen Margaret’s School, Duncan

NOVA SCOTIA
Brookside Junior High, Hatchet Lake
Fanning Education Centre, Guysborough
Horton High School, Wolfville
Pine Ridge Middle School, Kingston
Richmond Education Centre, Louisdale

ONTARIO
Allandale Heights Public School, Barrie
Bayshore Elementary School, Ottawa
Birch Cliff Heights Public School, Scarborough
Black Walnut Public School, Markham
Branksome Hall, Toronto
Castor Valley Public School, Ottawa
Centennial Middle School, Georgetown
Clarkson Secondary School & Hillside Public School, Mississauga
Clearview Meadows Elementary, Stayner
D. Roy Kennedy Public School, Ottawa
Dixon Grove Junior Middle School, Toronto
Emily Carr Public School, Scarborough
Ethel Gardiner Public School, Halton Hills
Featherston Drive Public School, Nepean
Fern Avenue Jr & Sr Public School, Toronto
Forest Heights Collegiate Institute, Kitchener
Gloucester High School, Ottawa
Goulbourn Middle School, Ottawa
Hewitt’s Creek Public School, Barrie
Holy Trinity Catholic High School, Ottawa
Humberside Collegiate Institute, Toronto
Humewood Community School, Toronto
Huntley Centenial Public School, Ottawa
Jesse Ketchum Public School, Toronto
John T Tuck Public School, Burlington
Lake Simcoe Public School, Keswick
Langton Public School, Fenelon Falls
Leamington District Secondary School, Leamington
Little Falls Public School, St. Marys
Malvern Jr Public School, Scarborough
Marymount Academy, Sudbury
McNab Public School, Arnprior
Meadowbrook Public School, Newmarket
Metcalfe Public School, Ottawa
Mountain Ash Public School, Brampton
Oakwood CI, Toronto
Our Lady of Peace Elementary School, Ottawa
Parry Sound High School, Parry Sound
Portage Trail Community School, North York
Saw Mills ES, Ottawa
St. Catherine of Alexandria ES, Georgetown
St. Clements, Toronto
St. Francis of Assisi Elementary School, Ottawa
St. George-German Public School, Saint George
St. Joseph High School, Ottawa
St. Justin Martyr Catholic Elementary School, Markham
St. Michael Catholic School, Guelph
St. Peter’s & St. Paul’s School, West Grey
Tiger Jeet Singh Public School, Milton
University of Toronto Schools, Toronto*
Valley Park Middle School Toronto
West Bayfield Elementary School, Barrie
West Humber CI, Etobicoke
Westwing Public School (Hosting at Goulborne PS), Stittsville
Winchester Street Public School, Woodstock
Winona Drive Senior Public School, Toronto